SA Community Football Central District Football Club Glenelg Football Club Sturt Football Club Norwood Football Club Port Adelaide Magpies Football Club Woodville West Torrens Football Club North Adelaide Football Club South Adelaide Football Club West Adelaide Football Club Adelaide Crows Football Club
 
Share on Facebook
  • About the SANFL
  • History of the SANFL
  • SA Football Commission
  • SA Football Hall of Fame
  • League Life Members
  • SANFL 200 Club Members
  • SANFL Annual Report
  • SANFL Club Boundaries
  • Awards
  • State Games
  • Grand Finals
  • Leading Goalkickers
  • Corporate Partners
  • Contact us



  • SANFL 200 Club Members

     

    Name Club

    Bruce Abernethy

    Port

    John Abley

    Port

    Brenton Adcock

    Sturt

    Corey Ah Chee

    Port

    Michael Aish

    Norwood

    Rodney Allen

    Woodville

    Peter Anderson

    North, Glenelg, Woodville

    Paul Arnold

    North

    Brodie Atkinson

    North, Sturt

    Linsday Backman

    South

    Paul Bagshaw OBE

    Sturt

    Craig Balme

    Norwood

    Barrie Barbary

    North, Woodville

    Allan Bartlett

    Glenelg

    Geoff Baynes

    Torrens, South, Woodville

    Paul Belton

    Port, West

    Peter Bennett

    North

    Michael Bennett

    South

    Randall Bennett

    West

    Peter Beythien

    Central

    Fred Bills

    Torrens

    Darryl Borlase

    Port

    Dave Boyd

    Port

    Stuart Bown

    Norwood

    Jeff Bray

    West

    Phil Brooksby

    South

    Colin Brown

    West

    Peter Bubner

    North

    Tony Burgan

    Sturt

    Shane Butler

    South

    Neil Button

    Norwood

    Darryl Cahill

    Port

    John Cahill

    Port

    Neville Caldwell

    Glenelg

    Peter Carey OAM

    Glenelg

    Colin Casey

    Sturt

    Brant Chambers

    Sturt

    Nick Chigwidden

    Glenelg

    Gary Christie

    Glenelg, South

    Justin Cicolella

    Eagles

    Troy Clements

    Norwood

    Trevor Clisby

    North

    Craig Cock

    South

    Brian Colbey

    Glenelg

    Gavin Colville

    Eagles

    Tim Cook

    Central

    Stephen Copping

    Glenelg

    Graham Cornes

    Glenelg

    Neil Craig

    Norwood

    Brian Cunningham

    Port

    Jerry D’Antochia

    Norwood

    Peter Darley

    South

    Rick Davies

    Sturt

    Roger Delaney

    Port

    Ian Dettman

    Woodville

    Chris Duthy

    Glenelg

    Russell Ebert OAM

    Port

    Ron Elleway

    Port

    Bob Enright

    Port, Torrens

    Ken Eustice

    West, Central, Glenelg

    Tim Evans

    Port

    Brian Faehse

    West

    Milan Faletic

    Torrens, Port

    George Fiacchi

    Port

    Grantley Fielke

    West

    Aldo Floreani

    Torrens

    Eddie Fry

    South, Sturt

    Ron Fuller

    Woodville, Eagles

    James Gallagher

    Norwood

    Philip Gallagher

    Norwood

    Andrew Geddes

    Sturt

    Steven Geyer

    Torrens, Eagles

    Ross Gibbs

    Glenelg

    Don Gilbourne

    North

    Tim Ginever

    Port

    Roger Girdham

    Central

    Chris Gowans

    Central

    James Gowans

    Central

    Michael Graham

    Sturt

    John Graham

    Torrens

    Malcolm Greenslade

    Sturt, Glenelg

    Michael Gregg

    Norwood, West

    Leon Grosser

    West

    John Halbert MBE

    Sturt

    Bob Hammond AM

    North, Norwood

    Bob Hank

    Torrens

    Ian Hanna

    Torrens

    Brian Haraidia

    Central

    Darel Hart

    Central, North

    Ron Hateley

    South

    Neville Hayes

    Port

    Garry Haylock

    Central

    Lindsay Head MBE

    Torrens

    Lindsay Heaven

    Woodville

    Simon Hele

    West, Torrens

    Darryl Hewitt

    West, Woodville, South

    Glynn Hewitt

    West, Woodville

    Daryl Hicks OAM

    Sturt

    Trevor Hill

    North

    Kym Hodgeman

    Glenelg

    Trevor Hughes

    North, West

    Brett James

    Port

    Andrew Jarman

    North, Norwood

    Bohdan Jaworskyj

    North

    Mark Jeffries

    North

    Danny Jenkins

    Norwood

    Russell Johnston

    Port

    David Kappler

    South

    Dexter Kennedy

    West

    Neil Kerley

    West, South, Glenelg

    Kym Kinnear

    Port

    Kim Klomp

    Sturt, North

    Robbert Klomp

    Sturt

    Ron Kneebone

    Norwood

    Peter Krieg

    Central, North

    Keith Kuhlmann

    West, Glenelg

    Clayton Lamb

    West, Glenelg

    Scott Lee

    Central

    Bruce Lennon

    Sturt

    Bruce Light

    Port

    Don Lindner

    North

    Bruce Lindsay

    Torrens

    Bob Loveday

    West

    Robert Lynch

    Woodville- West Torrens

    John MacFarlane

    Glenelg

    Rick MacGowan

    Central

    Colin MacVicar

    Woodville, Glenelg

    Peter Marker

    Glenelg

    David Marshall

    Glenelg

    Peter Maynard

    Glenelg, Eagles

    Chris McDermott

    Glenelg, North

    Philip McGuinness

    Glenelg, Port

    Garry McIntosh

    Norwood

    Robbie McKinnon

    West

    Greg Mellor

    West

    Peter Meuret

    Woodville, West

    Jim Michalanney

    Norwood

    Trent Mills

    South

    Dean Mobbs

    Central

    Sonny Morey

    Central

    Scott Morphett

    Torrens, Eagles

    Geoff Morris

    West

    Geof Motley OAM

    Port

    Gary Mousley

    South, Sturt

    Ben Mules Glenelg

    John Murphy

    Sturt

    Mark Naley

    South

    Chris Natt

    Port

    Ben Nelson

    Sturt

    Sandy Nelson

    Sturt

    Greg Nicholson

    West, Norwood

    Paul Northeast

    Port

    Michael Nunan

    Sturt, Norwood

    Robert Oatey

    Norwood, Sturt

    Peter Obst

    Port

    Trevor Obst

    Port

    Stuart Palmer

    South

    Max Parker

    Woodville, North

    Paul Patterson

    West

    John Paynter

    Glenelg, Sturt

    Andrew Payze

    Torrens, Eagles

    Peter Phillipou

    Torrens

    Brenton Phillips

    North

    Greg Phillips

    Port

    Fred Phillis

    Glenelg

    Wayne Phillis

    Glenelg, Norwood

    Glen Pill

    Torrens

    Rodney Pope

    West, Norwood

    Jeff Potter

    Port

    Luke Powell Eagles

    Matthew Powell

    South, Sturt

    Mark Prior

    Central

    Bob Quinn

    Port

    Mick Redden

    North

    Alan Reval

    Port

    Colin Richens

    Glenelg

    John Richter

    Sturt

    Roger Rigney

    Sturt

    John Riley

    North

    Don Roach

    West, Norwood

    Neville Roberts

    Torrens

    Alf Roberts

    Torrens

    John Roberts

    Woodville, Torrens, North

    Barrie Robran MBE

    North

    Lee Robson

    Torrens

    Trevor Roe

    Central

    Andrew Rogers

    Woodville, Eagles

    Scott Salisbury

    Glenelg

    David Sanders

    North

    Justin Scanlon

    Norwood

    John Schneebichler

    South, Glenelg

    Rick Schoff

    Sturt

    Peter Schwarz

    Woodville, Eagles

    Stephen Schwerdt

    Central

    John Seebohm

    Glenelg

    Ralph Sewer

    Woodville

    Jade Sheedy

    Sturt

    Terry Short

    Sturt

    Trevor Sims

    Sturt

    Lyle Skinner

    Central

    Rohan Smith

    Port

    Darryl Smith

    Sturt, Torrens

    Darren Smith

    Port

    Colin Smith

    West

    Trevor Sorrell

    Port

    Frank Spiel

    South, Sturt, Torrens

    Damian Squire

    Sturt

    Frank Stemper

    Woodville, Norwood

    David Stoeckel

    South

    Wayne Stringer

    North, Glenelg

    Barry Stringer

    North

    Adam Switala

    Central

    Tony Symonds

    Glenelg

    Michael Taylor

    Norwood

    John Taylor

    West, Glenelg

    Keith Thomas

    Norwood

    Doug Thomas

    West

    Colin Thompson

    West

    Chris Thredgold

    North, Sturt

    David Tiller

    North

    Rene Van Dommele

    Central

    Ian Verrier

    West, Port

    Peter Vivian

    Central

    Rex Voigt

    Glenelg

    Terry Von Bertouch

    North, Norwood

    Tom Warhurst

    Norwood

    Ben Warren South, Norwood

    Tim Weatherald

    Sturt, Norwood

    Bill Wedding

    Norwood

    James West

    Glenelg, Norwood

    Paul Weston

    Glenelg

    Ted Whelan

    Port

    Greg Whittlesea

    Sturt, Glenelg

    Stephen Williams

    Port

    Glynn Williams

    West, Sturt

    Bruce Winter

    Sturt

    Peter Winter

    West

    Peter Woite

    Port

    Roger Woodcock

    Norwood

    Dean Woosnam

    West

    Jim Wright

    West

    John Wynne

    Norwood